Coloried

Dull Pink
#D5869D

What is Color Dull Pink

Dull Pink color is a soft shade of muted pink. Its Hex and RGB values are #D5869D and rgb(213, 134, 157), its Its CMYK value is cmyk(0%, 37%, 26%, 16%), and Its HSL value is hsl(343, 48%, 68%). Against white, it has a contrast ratio of 2.72:1, while against black, the contrast ratio is 7.73:1. Its complementary color is #86D5BE and closest tailwind color is pink-400. This color goes well with #8F4732, #8F327B, #571E2E, #40B559, and #409CB5. To recreate the Dull Pink color, you can mix #ffffff and #ab0d3b.

Image Preview

Dull Pink color swatch with #d5869d
Dull Pink color swatch #d5869d
1. Color Conversions
HEX#D5869D
RGB213, 134, 157
HSL343°, 48%, 68%
HSV343°, 48%, 84%
CMYK0%, 37%, 26%, 16%
Web Safe#CC9999
2. Contrast Ratio
Text on #FFFFFF2.72:1
Fail LargeFail Normal
Text on #0000007.73:1
AAA LargeAAA Normal
3. Dull Pink Color Code in CSS
HEX
#D5869D
RGB
rgb(213, 134, 157)
HSL
hsl(343, 48%, 68%)
Text Color
color: #D5869D;
Background
background-color: #D5869D;
Border Color
border-color: #D5869D;
Box Shadow
box-shadow: 0 4px 14px 0 #D5869D80;
SCSS
$color-dull-pink: #D5869D;
4. Color Palettes
Analogous
Complementary
Triadic
Split Complementary
Tetradic
Monochromatic
5. Shades, Tints & Hues
Shades
Tints
Hues
6. Color Blindness Simulator
Protanopia
Deuteranopia
Tritanopia
Achromatopsia
8. UI Components Preview
Buttons
Badges
DefaultOutlineSoft
Interactive
About Dull Pink
Color NameDull Pink
HEX#D5869D
Color Family
pink
X11 NamePink
LAB70.83, 10.05, 0.19
Preview Text
Aa