Coloried

Dairy Cream
#F9E4BC

What is Color Dairy Cream

Dairy Cream color is a vibrant shade of yellowish white. Its Hex and RGB values are #F9E4BC and rgb(249, 228, 188), its CMYK values are cmyk(0%, 8%, 24%, 2%), and its HSL values are hsl(39, 84%, 86%). Against white, it has a contrast ratio of 1.25:1, while against black, the contrast ratio is 16.85:1. Its complementary color is #BDD2F9 and closest tailwind color is amber-100. This color goes well with #F9C6BD and #F0F9BD. To recreate the Dairy Cream color, you can mix #ffffff and #f3c979.

Image Preview

Dairy Cream color swatch with #f9e4bc
Dairy Cream color swatch #f9e4bc
1. Color Conversions
HEX#F9E4BC
RGB249, 228, 188
HSL39°, 84%, 86%
HSV39°, 84%, 98%
CMYK0%, 8%, 24%, 2%
Web Safe#FFCCCC
2. Contrast Ratio
Text on #FFFFFF1.25:1
Fail LargeFail Normal
Text on #00000016.85:1
AAA LargeAAA Normal
3. Dairy Cream Color Code in CSS
HEX
#F9E4BC
RGB
rgb(249, 228, 188)
HSL
hsl(39, 84%, 86%)
Text Color
color: #F9E4BC;
Background
background-color: #F9E4BC;
Border Color
border-color: #F9E4BC;
Box Shadow
box-shadow: 0 4px 14px 0 #F9E4BC80;
SCSS
$color-dairy-cream: #F9E4BC;
4. Color Palettes
Analogous
Complementary
Triadic
Split Complementary
Tetradic
Monochromatic
5. Shades, Tints & Hues
Shades
Tints
Hues
6. Color Blindness Simulator
Protanopia
Deuteranopia
Tritanopia
Achromatopsia
8. UI Components Preview
Buttons
Badges
DefaultOutlineSoft
Interactive
About Dairy Cream
Color NameDairy Cream
HEX#F9E4BC
Color Family
amber
X11 NameCream
LAB92.59, 0.65, 5.65
Preview Text
Aa